Posts Tagged ‘Najee’

The Vanport Jazz Festival features:

12pm — Kenney Polson

1:30pm — Jazmin Ghent

3pm — Jonathan Butler

4:30pm — Najee

6pm — Vocalist Lalah Hathaway

7:30pm — Norman Brown

Saturday, August 04, 2018 – 12:00 – noon

Portland Meadows, 1001 N Schmeer Rd, Portland, Oregon 97217

Advertisements

A Jazzy Catwalk II features Najee

Saturday, May 12, 2018 – 6:00 pm

Candela La Brea, 831 South La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, California 90036

Jazz Legacy Foundation 6th Annual Gala Weekend

Thursday Kick Off 10.18.18
Pieces of a Dream / Marion Meadows / Damien Escobar / Jonathan Fritzen

Festival Friday 10.19.18
Incognito feat. Maysa / Kim Waters w/ Phil Perry / Mindi Abair and the Bone Shakers /
Mike Phillips

Friday Late Night Jam Session 10.19.18 (11pm-2pm)
Phillip Doc Martin with more artists TBA

Saturday Night of Elegance 10.20.18
Gregory Porter / Najee / Nick Colionne / Alex Bugnon

Saturday Late Night PartyY 10.20.18 (11pm-2am)
(Prince Tribute)

Sunday Grand Finale 10.21.18
Stephanie Mills / Eric Benet / Candy Dulfer / Althea Rene / Elan Trotman

Hampton Roads Convention Center, 1610 Coliseum Dr., Hampton, VA 23666

The 2-day inaugural MusicFest at SouthFork Ranch features a variety of Adult Contemporary, Country, Jazz and Soul music. The Pavilion Jazz Stage lineup

Najee, Marion Meadows, Peter White, Norman Brown

Saturday, September 01, 2018 – 3:00 pm

David Sanborn, Spyro Gyra, Gregory Porter, Euge Groove

Sunday, September 02, 2018 – 3:00 pm

SouthFork Ranch, 3700 Hogge Dr, Parker, Texas 75002

The Seattle Music & Jazz Cruise departs from Seattle, Washington; with ports of call in Juneau, Skagway, Tracy Arm Glacier, Alaska and Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.

Lineup includes: Najee, Will Downing with Sonya, Michael Powers, Justin Young and Dark Divas

July 6-13, 2018

For more information visit this website.

Thursday, April 19, 2018 – 10:30 am

11am — Jazzy Lunch Cruise hosted by Nick Colionne aboard The Solaris yacht (Lighthouse Marina – Map)
3pm — Urban Jazz Coalition with special guest Phil Denny
4:30pm — Spyro Gyra
6:30pm — Nick Colionne
8:30pm — Kool & The Gang
11pm — Seabreeze All-Star After Party hosted by Eric Darius at Pompano Joe’s at Pier Park

Friday, April 20, 2018 – 2:00 pm

3pm — Ragan Whiteside
4:30pm — Jazz Funk Soul, featuring Jeff Lorber, Paul Jackson Jr & Everette Harp
6:30pm — The Family Stone
8:30pm — Brian Culbertson
11pm — Seabreeze All Star Jam After Party hosted by Nick Colionne at Pompano Joe’s Pier Park

Saturday, April 21, 2018 – 10:00 am

10am — Music In the Schools High School Jazz Band
11am — Chris Standring & Cindy Bradley
12:30pm — Eric Darius
2:30pm — Damien Escobar
4:30pm — Najee
6:30pm — Vocalists Jeffrey Osborne & Peabo Bryson
8:30pm — Gerald Albright
11pm — Seabreeze All Star Jam After Party hosted by Brian Culbertson at Pompano Joe’s Pier Park

Sunday, April 22, 2018 – 11:00 am

10am — Music In the Schools High School Jazz Band
11am — Ben Tankard
12:30pm — The Best of the Seabreeze Rising Stars featuring Vocalist Lindsey Webster & Vincent Ingala
2:30pm — Rick Braun & Richard Elliot
4:30pm — Peter White, Euge Groove & Keiko Matsui
6:30pm — Commodores
8:30pm — Boney James
11pm — Seabreeze Celebration After Party at Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville

Pier Park Amphitheater, 500 Pier Park Dr, Panama City Beach, Florida 32413

Saturday, February 17, 2018 8:00 PM

M3 Live Theater, 2232 S Harbor Blvd, Anaheim, CA, 92802